Event Leaderboard
RUMBLE IN THE JUNGLE KING MACKEREL TOURNAMENT
October 8-10, 2021
Open Class
Rank
Team
Members
Points
Rank
1
Team
LIL JOHN / REEL EM UP FISHING TEAM Big Fish Club
39′ CONTENDER / YAMAHA
Members
GLENN KROFCHICK S
Josh Winslow
Dan Kelly
Points
37.85
Rank
3
Team
THE REEL EXTERMINATORS
37′ FREEMAN / MERCURY
Members
Matt Canady
Joey Penfield
JOSH SMITH
Scott Canady
Points
31.93
Rank
11
Team
KING CREECHER
31′ CONTENDER / SUZUKI
Members
AL FULFORD S
Justin Norman
Dennis McCracken
Dennis Mills
Points
23.01
Rank
12
Team
WAHOOLIGANS / ANGLERS MARINE
27′ ONSLOW BAY / MERCURY
Members
Aaron Wilkinson
WILLIAM GOSS, Jr
Allen Farlow
Points
22.58
Rank
19
Team
REEL-A-HOLIC
27′ SEA HUNT / YAMAHA
Members
Scott Kiker
Colton Davis
Jacob Pittman
Points
18.30
Rank
24
Team
EAST COAST SPORTS Past National Champion Big Fish Club
41′ ONSLOW BAY / MERCURY
Members
RANDALL EDENS
chris gaddy
Bill Cunningham
GEORGE EDENS S
V
Riggs Edens J
Jeremy NEWTON
Points
13.92
Rank
26
Team
MINING MY BIDNESS Big Fish Club
44′ CONTENDER / YAMAHA
Members
CHUCK PERMENTER
Mark Hydeck
Rocky Permenter
CHARLIE PERMENTER
PATRICK BELLAMY S
Points
12.18
Rank
Team
GET OUT
32′ ANDROS / MERCURY
Members
PERRY LINDSAY S
RYAN MCDADE
Chad Malpass
CLINT LONG
Points
0.00
Small Boat Class
Rank
Team
Members
Points
Rank
2
Team
BACK-LASH Past National Champion Big Fish Club
32′ CONTENDER / YAMAHA
Members
Points
27.45
Rank
6
Team
RASTA ROCKET Big Fish Club
25′ CONTENDER / YAMAHA
Members
Zack Shackleton
Daniel Coleman Blanks
Derrick Savage
Stranton McDuffie
Points
23.93
Rank
7
Team
JAMAICAN ME CRAZY
25′ WHITEWATER / YAMAHA
Members
Will Bridges
Chris McMurry
Points
21.84
Rank
Team
GONE AGAIN FISHING
Miss Jenny
22′ SEA PRO / YAMAHA
Members
DANIEL MASON S
Kenny Smith
James Campbell S
V
Points
0.00
Junior Anglers
Rank
Team
Members
Points
NextGen Anglers
Rank
Team
Members
Points
Senior Anglers
Rank
Team
Members
Points
Rank
1
Team
LIL JOHN / REEL EM UP FISHING TEAM
Big Fish Club
39′ CONTENDER / YAMAHA
Members
Points
37.85
Rank
4
Team
BACK-LASH
Big Fish Club
32′ CONTENDER / YAMAHA
Members
ERIS JONES S
DENNIS HALL S
Brenda Cooper S
L
Points
27.45
Rank
12
Team
TIDELINE
Big Fish Club
35′ WELLCRAFT / YAMAHA
Members
DIETER CARDWELL S
V
MIKE LUNDY S
Points
19.56
Rank
14
Team
EAST COAST SPORTS
Big Fish Club
41′ ONSLOW BAY / MERCURY
Members
GEORGE EDENS S
V
Points
13.92
Rank
Team
EL SHADDAI / HEY NOW FISHING TEAM
Big Fish Club
33′ CONTENDER / MERCURY
Members
Points
0.00
Rank
Team
GONE AGAIN FISHING
Big Fish Club
25′ CONTENDER / YAMAHA
Members
DANIEL MASON S
James Campbell S
V
Points
0.00
Lady Anglers
Rank
Team
Members
Points
Rank
Team
EL SHADDAI / HEY NOW FISHING TEAM
Big Fish Club
33′ CONTENDER / MERCURY
Members
Points
0.00
Veteran Anglers
Rank
Team
Members
Points
Rank
1
Team
KRYPTEK FISHING TEAM / ANGLERS MARINE
Big Fish Club
31′ CAPE HORN / YAMAHA
Members
Points
20.23
Rank
3
Team
EAST COAST SPORTS
Big Fish Club
41′ ONSLOW BAY / MERCURY
Members
GEORGE EDENS S
V
Points
13.92
Rank
Team
GONE AGAIN FISHING
Big Fish Club
25′ CONTENDER / YAMAHA
Members
James Campbell S
V
Points
0.00